Record Details, Minor Midget '00, 2015-2016 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110042100133210175
Tournament852122161055019211810714137
Regular Season161321533217872666633219311998
Playoff8350312973312218156815347
Overall3322921107935161541101086838246220187
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts100111000000100111
Brampton 45s000000110021110021
Brantford 99ers53202212330014486203616
Cambridge Hawks220062110032330094
Chatham-Kent Cyclones21105710015531111012
Grey Bruce Highlanders000000110010110010
Hamilton Huskies110053330018844002311
Huron Perth Lakers2200741001333201107
Huron-Perth Lakers110021211010932101210
Kitchener Jr Rangers110031202071131201012
Lambton Jr Sting1100312101853201116
London Jr Knights10101220203113030413
Mississauga Rebels1010261010062020212
Mississauga Reps000000110040110040
Mississauga Senators110042000000110042
North Central Predators000000101013101013
Oakland Jr. Grizzlies110021000000110021
Richmond Hill Coyotes110040000000110040
South Tier Admirals000000101012101012
Sun County Panthers422016145311221495313828
Thunder Bay Kings000000110030110030
Toronto Nationals110060000000110060
Vaughan Kings000000101015101015
Waterloo Wolves210143101013311156
Whitby Wildcats000000101003101003
Windsor Jr Spitfires43101715303031373402028
York Simcoe Express101004000000101004
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000101035101035
Buckingham Downsview Arena000000101015101015
Buckingham Downsview Arena (Toronto) Pond 1100111000000100111
Buckingham Downsview Arena (Toronto) Pond 3000000110021110021
Buckingham Downsview Arena (Toronto) Pond 4110060000000110060
Canlan Ice Sports - Etobicoke110040101013211053
Canlan Ice Sports-2000000110010110010
Central Park (North)00000030303133030313
Chedoke (Blue)00000022001272200127
Essex (Libro)000000101012101012
Essex (Shaheen)0000004301211243012112
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110052110052
Gretzky Center (#3)000000110041110041
Gretzky Center (#4)000000110051110051
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1000000211064211064
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2110032000000110032
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3101026000000101026
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn23157182620000002315718262
Memorial000000100155100155
Preston Aud000000110032110032
Pyramid Rec Centre - Blue000000100133100133
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000210185210185
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101013101013
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000110074110074
St. Marys (Blue)2200611010463210107
St. Marys (Rock)000000101035101035
Toronto 000000101006101006
Western Fair - Harveys110042000000110042
Western Fair - Tony's Pizza101004211042312046
Western Fair (City Chrysler)00000020203112020311
Westwood110021110040220061
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Monday, October 26, 2020 at 12:29 AM