OHL Draftees (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

PrintOHL Draftees
Player Team Round Pick
Class of 2016      
Jake Murray
Brady MacDonald
Ty Glover



Shane Bulitka
Hamilton Bulldogs
Peterborough Petes
Flint Firebirds


Class of 2015

Sudbury Wolves
4
9
15



2
81
169
284



6
Donovan Cowan Sudbury Wolves 6 4
Jeff Clarke London Knights 6 19
Carson Pearce Saginaw Spirit 9 6
Matthew Philip Niagara Ice Dogs 9 11
Kenneth Chisholm Owen Sound Attack 9 12
Carter Pearen Barrie Colts 12 17
Curtis Abbott North Bay Battalion 15 16
Class of 2014
Dane Johnstone Plymouth Whalers 9 7
Carson Moniz Sudbury Wolves 10 11
Cal Horvat London Knights 15 4
Carter McCormich North Bay Battalion 15 14
Class of 2013
Travis Konecny Ottawa 67s 1 1
Lawson Crouse Kingston Frontenacs 1 5
Cole Mayo Erie Otters 3 3
Carson Brookshaw Owen Sound Attack 3 7
Josh Coyle Peterborough Petes 3 9
Justin Fazio Sarnia Sting 4 10
Noah Carroll Guelph Storm 4 18
Drew Worrad Barrie Colts 5 11
Class of 2012
Brook Hiddink Niagara Ice Dogs 1 21
Cameron Garrow London Knights 7 20
Class of 2011
Bo Horvat London Knights 1 9
Mitchell Fitzmorris Kingston Frontenacs 3 4
Davis Brown Sarnia Sting 3 12
Matt Cimetta Sarnia Sting 8 17
Tyson Baker Peterborough Petes 10 1
Cody Filson St. Michael's Majors 10 20
Derek Todosichuk Niagara IceDogs 12 18
MacKenzie Dick Kitchener Rangers 13 14
Eric Bogart Kitchener Rangers 15 14
Brian Bronson Niagara IceDogs 15 18
Class of 2010
Ryan Shipley Ottawa 67's 2 20
Ryan Rupert London Knights 3 8
Matt Rupert London Knights 4 13
Michael Woolley Sarnia Sting 7 1
Craig Wood Kingston Frontenacs 7 6
Sean Callaghan Ottawa 67's 7 13
Matt Ross Belleville Bulls 8 2
Alex Morgan Saginaw Spirit 9 12
Jordan McNaughton Brampton Battalion 10 8
Tyler Duarte Sudbury Wolves 12 5
Michael Verboom London Knights 15 1
Class of 2009
Boone Jenner Oshawa Generals 1 4
Luke Hietkamp Peterborough Petes 2 6
Jake Worrad London Knights 2 15
Ryan Wells Barrie Colts 4 2
Derek Mathers Peterborough Petes 4 19
Greg Milner London Knights 12 19
Matt Halloran Erie Otters 14 10
Taylor Speed London Knights 15 6
Class of 2008
Gregg McKegg Erie Otters 1 2
Steven Shipley Owen Sound Attack 1 3
Derek Hartwick Ottawa 67's 2 3
Drew Collinson Sudbury Wolves 3 6
Shayne Rhyno Sarnia Sting 4 5
Shawn Crowley Guelph Storm 4 12
Kyle Flemington Saginaw Spirit 5 4
Brandon Stewart Belleville Bulls 5 9
Nik Knezic Niagara IceDogs 6 14
Tyler Bryden Oshawa Generals 7 3
Class of 2007
Jay Gilbert Mississauga Ice Dogs 4 8
Dan Chadwick Windsor Spitfires 13 2
Class of 2006
Brian Shaw Erie Otters 3 5
Kyle Decoste Brampton Battalion 5 10
Tyler Carroll Guelph Storm 6 15
Mike Ryan Peterborough Petes 6 19
Greg Noyes London Knights 7 10
Marcus Pepe Barrie Colts 7 16
Tyler Courneya Windsor Spitfires 10 7
Dylan Thomas Belleville Bulls 12 9
Brad Martin Kitchener Rangers 15 18
Class of 2005
Anthony Soboczynski Saginaw Spirit 2 1
Leo Jenner Plymouth Whalers 4 9
Ben Smith Soo Greyhounds 6 11
Kory Kuipers Owen Sound Attack 6 20
Steven Reese Sarnia Sting 8 7
Class of 2004
Cory Emmerton Kingston Frontenacs 5 9
Craig Moore Erie Otters 9 6
Jeff Barletta St. Michael's Majors 13 18
Class of 2003
Dan Viljevac Barrie Colts 4 9
Wayne Savage St. Michael's Majors 5 13
Shawn Haviland Guelph Storm 8 8
Class of 2002
Craig Voakes Sudbury Wolves
35
Jeff Oke Oshawa Generals
226
Class of 2000
Reg Thomas Sarnia Sting
32
Chris Seburn Kingston Frontenacs
240
Chad Coxon Kingston Frontenacs
300
Luc Martin Kingston Frontenacs
358

Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Tuesday, December 12, 2017 at 9:01 AM