Record Details, Major Peewee '01, 2013-2014 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition42111010106223425148334435
Tournament12561333161321318186934649
Regular Season16934624316763434332169710586
Playoff30303142020475050721
Overall3516136108983414137949369302613202191
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders000000101004101004
Brantford 99ers110053100144210197
Brantford 99'ers00000021011282101128
Burlington Eagles 2110063000000110063
Cambridge Hawks2101322101734202105
Cambridge Hawks100133110031210164
Chatham-Kent Cyclones21017620114641121112
Halton Hurricanes100111000000100111
Hamilton Bulldogs000000101023101023
Hamilton Huskies110042101003211045
Huron Perth Lakers000000110021110021
Huron-Perth Lakers110064100133210197
Kanata Blazers110071000000110071
Kingston Frontenacs101002000000101002
Kitchener Jr Rangers110051110032220083
Lambton Jr Sting21106711004332101010
Lambton Jr Sting220012122001124400233
London Jr Knights AA000000110042110042
London Jr Knights202041020202114040621
Markham Waxers101025000000101025
Mercer Chiefs101026000000101026
Niagara Riverman000000101013101013
North Bay Trappers101002000000101002
Ottawa Sting000000100122100122
Quinte Red Devils220072000000220072
Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds101034000000101034
Sun County Panthers4121715312081172411526
Syracuse Nationals101023100122201145
Vaughan Kings000000101045101045
Waterloo Wolves110043101004211047
Waterloo Wolves101023101012202035
Windsor Jr Spitfires000000220073220073
Windsor Jr Spitfires311110932108563211814
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 2)110063000000110063
Bothwell Arena000000100122100122
Buckingham Downsview Arena202041120116740311018
Cambridge Ice Centre000000210173210173
Central Park (North)000000101024101024
Central Park Athletics (North Pad)000000220061220061
Central Recreation Centre000000100122100122
Chatham Memorial Arena000000101024101024
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000101003101003
Columbia Icefield000000101004101004
East Elgin CC - Kinsmen00000022001052200105
Essex Arena (Shaheen)000000101023101023
Essex Arena (UCCC)000000211068211068
Galt Arena Gardens000000110031110031
Grand River Arena000000110032110032
Gretzky Center (#1)000000100144100144
Gretzky Sports Complex-Main Rink000000201167201167
Komoka CW&RC - Coors Lt4121111600000041211116
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn19105464510000001910546451
Mainway Recreation Centre (A)000000101004101004
Mainway Recreation Centre (B)100111000000100111
Maitland Recreation Centre000000100133100133
Medway Arena00000020202112020211
Nichols-C110031110042220073
Quinte Sports and Wellness Centre - A413098000000413098
Quinte Sports and Wellness Centre - B110041000000110041
RBC Centre - 1000000110043110043
RBC Centre (Rink 2)000000110072110072
Rim Park - Manulife Financial Sportsplex (Lions)000000101012101012
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 2)000000110040110040
Tecumseh Arena000000220073220073
Western Fair - Harveys110032000000110032
Western Fair - Tony's Pizza101034000000101034
Western Fair - Wastell Builders000000101013101013
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:36 PM