Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2012-2013 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition210164000000210164
Tournament826020301026226341841224664
Regular Season16745433816691424032131368578
Playoff4121610404041781611027
Overall30111277582308193729160193110147173
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders101024000000101024
Amherst, NY Knights101034000000101034
Brantford 99ers110021101034211055
Buffalo Regals000000101045101045
Cambridge Hawks110031110042220073
Chatham-Kent Cyclones100122000000100122
Chatham-Kent Cyclones22009521101044310199
Compuware 110042000000110042
Detroit Belle Tire101017000000101017
Detroit Little Caesars101025000000101025
Hamilton Huskies101024101002202026
Honeybaked 000000101014101014
Huron-Perth Lakers100133101003201136
Kitchener Jr Rangers110040110043220083
Lambton Jr Sting32108731205563301312
Little Caesars 000000100122100122
London Jr Knights 000000101034101034
London Jr Knights4031616413081581611431
Mississauga Senators110040000000110040
Niagara North Stars000000110073110073
North Bay Trappers000000110032110032
Quinte 000000101014101014
Sun County Panthers200244211043411287
Toronto Marlboros101014000000101014
Toronto Nationals000000101023101023
Toronto Redwings101034000000101034
Toronto Titans000000101004101004
Waterloo Wolves100122100111200233
Windsor Jr Spitfires110042000000110042
Windsor Jr Spitfires311165303071561411320
York Simcoe Express000000100133100133
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sports Complex (PJD)000000110043110043
Argyle Arena (Rink A)000000101036101036
Central Park Athletics (Pad A)00000030307153030715
Chatham Memorial Arena00000021101042110104
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000101002101002
Chesswood20203821107741301015
Essex Arena (Shaheen Rink)000000101023101023
Essex Arena (UCCC)000000110020110020
Galt Arena Gardens000000110042110042
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #620203121010233030515
Komoka CW&RC - Coors Lt220085000000220085
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn207674747000000207674747
McKinney Centre000000101014101014
Medway Arena000000211055211055
RBC Centre (Rink 2)000000101012101012
RIM Park (Lions)000000100111100111
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000211043211043
St. Marys Arena (Rock Rink)000000101003101003
The Summit at Capital Centre211076302171151311417
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000101034101034
Western Fair - Harveys110040110032220072
Western Fair - London City000000101034101034
Western Fair - Tony's Pizza000000100133100133
Western Fair - Wastell Builders101034000000101034
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000101004101004
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Thursday, July 29, 2021 at 6:00 PM