Record Details, Major Atom, 2018-2019 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000211096211096
Tournament13661623711722502424138311261
Regular Season1611237022161240623632236313258
Playoff5320151553201312106402827
Overall342010414774342392134786843196281152
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts211067000000211067
Boston Bandits000000110060110060
Brantford 99ers100133110021210154
Brantford 99'ers110040000000110040
Buffalo Regals000000110030110030
Burlington Cougars000000110075110075
Burlington Eagles000000110090110090
Cambridge Hawks100122110062210184
Chatham-Kent Cyclones22001002200534400153
Chicago Fury000000101037101037
Chicago Mission101034000000101034
Chicago Young Americans000000110072110072
Detroit Little Caesars000000211096211096
Don Mills Flyers11001320000001100132
Hamilton Huskies11001101100602200170
Huron-Perth Lakers101013110052211065
Kitchener Jr Rangers110042000000110042
Kitchener Jr Rangers220011333001055500218
Lambton Jr Sting4400159330013977002818
London Jr Knights4130715404081681701531
Minuteman Flames101034000000101034
Mississauga Reps000000110041110041
North Jersey Avalanche101034000000101034
North York Rangers000000100111100111
Richmond Hill Coyotes000000110051110051
Soo Junior Greyhounds000000101024101024
St. Louis Rockets11001020000001100102
Sun County Panthers220010022001234400223
Team Illinois100133000000100133
Toronto Jr Canadiens202027000000202027
Toronto Titans11001120000001100112
Waterloo Wolves100111101012201123
Westchester Express000000100133100133
Windsor Jr Spitfires22001412110754310216
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 1)101024110030211054
Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 3) (Burlington)33001941100904400284
Canlan Etobicoke #1 (Etobicoke)100133110041210174
Canlan Etobicoke #2 (Etobicoke)000000100133100133
Canlan Etobicoke #311001320000001100132
Central Park (North)000000211075211075
Chesswood #2000000110075110075
Compton Family Ice Arena Lefty101034000000101034
Compton Family Ice Arena Olympic1100102321016943102611
Don McLaren000000110021110021
Essex (Shaheen)00000022001232200123
Galt Arena000000110062110062
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex - American000000211096211096
Grand River000000220084220084
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110021110021
Komoka CW&RC - Coors Lt110040000000110040
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn20134381370000002013438137
Nichols (A)000000101012101012
Nichols (C)000000101034101034
Parkdale000000110060110060
Ridgetown000000110021110021
RIM Park (Optimists)000000101012101012
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)00000033001393300139
Scotia Pond #3101003000000101003
Scotia Pond #4110043110051220094
Scotiabank Pond 4101024000000101024
St. Marys (Blue)000000110052110052
Tilbury000000110032110032
Western Fair (HanStone)00000020204102020410
Westwood 42020682011354031913
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Wednesday, October 27, 2021 at 3:51 PM