Record Details, Minor Midget '01, 2016-2017 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110050110042220092
Tournament114702031853019171991003948
Regular Season171061484216772474233171339584
Playoff105502527825116271871014154
Overall392018198100331515386887235334184188
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts101025000000101025
Brantford 99ers43101174211141085212517
Brantford 99'ers000000110043110043
Cambridge Hawks2020394121101461411323
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100432020483120811
Chicago Mission110021000000110021
Detroit Compuware110050000000110050
Don Mills Flyers110041000000110041
Grey Bruce Highlanders000000110052110052
Halton Hurricanes000000110021110021
Hamilton Huskies220031110030330061
Huron Perth Lakers110050110042220092
Huron-Perth Lakers540119731207685212613
Kitchener Jr Rangers2020581010143030612
Lambton Jr Sting211044110051321095
London Jr Knights21104101010143120514
Markham Majors000000110032110032
Mississauga Senators20202110000002020211
Niagara North Stars110020000000110020
Southern Tier Admirals000000101014101014
Sun County Panthers6240121742111010104512227
Toronto Marlboros101013000000101013
Toronto Titans101015101001202016
Waterloo Wolves000000101023101023
Waterloo Wolves101014211055312069
Whitby Wildcats101012000000101012
Windsor Jr Spitfires11007221105832101210
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000101014101014
Allman Memorial 000000110042110042
Central Park (North)000000211058211058
Chedoke (Red)000000110030110030
Essex (Shaheen)000000311189311189
Galt Arena000000201148201148
Gretzky Center (#1)000000100122100122
Gretzky Center (#3)000000211047211047
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1000000101014101014
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2101017000000101017
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4202016000000202016
Komoka CW&RC - Coors Lt110050000000110050
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn2514101656500000025141016565
Memorial000000202048202048
RIM - Lions000000220053220053
RIM - Optimists42208110000004220811
RIM Park (Pillers)000000312089312089
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000211052211052
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000101024101024
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)000000110051110051
Scotiabank Pond 1000000101001101001
Scotiabank Pond 3000000110052110052
Scotiabank Pond 4101012000000101012
St. Marys (Blue)110060110032220092
St. Marys (Rock)1010241100812110105
Stronach-B110020000000110020
Western Fair - London City10102532108742201012
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000101014101014
Westwood (Etobicoke) 2110050000000110050
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Wednesday, October 21, 2020 at 6:17 PM