Record Details, Major Atom '06, 2016-2017 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22002633210261154105214
Tournament1715209029131021692630254115955
Regular Season1613129130161213852232252517652
Playoff7412311566002471310125522
Overall4234442387738304420466806488442143
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders000000110071110071
Anahiem Jr Ducks101014000000101014
Brantford 99ers101026110052211078
Brantford 99'ers11001521010452110197
Buffalo Jr. Sabres22001400000002200140
Burlington Eagles110041000000110041
Cambridge Hawks1100401100812200121
Chatham-Kent Cyclones220014222001414400283
Chicago Fury000000110021110021
Clarington Toros110072000000110072
Colorado TBirds11001110000001100111
Don Mills Flyers110030000000110030
Fox Motors Hockey00000011001001100100
Halton Hurricanes00000022001102200110
Hamilton Huskies110043110050220093
Honeybaked110051000000110051
Huron-Perth Lakers1100811100612200142
Kitchener Jr Rangers1100401100812200121
Lambton Jr Sting00000011001741100174
Lambton Jr Sting220010522001314400236
London Jr Knights 1100511100732200124
London Jr Knights511314135410167105233020
Long Island Royals110054000000110054
Markham Waxers000000101024101024
Mississauga Senators000000201138201138
Nepean Raiders110032000000110032
Pittsburgh Penguins 110041000000110041
Richmond Hill Coyotes110080000000110080
Rochester Grizzlies00000011001111100111
Sun County Panthers440031731028575023912
Team Illinois101025000000101025
Toronto Jr Canadiens000000110063110063
Toronto Titans1100601100512200111
Valley Forge Minutemen110054000000110054
Waterloo Wolves3201197330015365013410
Whitby Wildcats000000110054110054
Windsor Jr Spitfires4400305320116976014614
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AMC (West)00000033001533300153
Appleby 1110051000000110051
Blenheim000000110081110081
Buckingham 3110060000000110060
Buckingham 4110080000000110080
Canlan Etobicoke #3110080101016211096
Canlan Etobicoke #4 (Etobicoke)110060000000110060
Central 1100511100712200122
Central Park (North)00000032011693201169
Chedoke (Blue)000000110050110050
Chesswood 3000000211078211078
Dann Memorial00000011001111100111
Depew Pavillion110072000000110072
East Aurora110054000000110054
Essex (Shaheen)000000200233200233
Essex Arena000000110052110052
Grand River000000110081110081
Gretzky Center (#3)000000110052110052
Gretzky Sports Complex-Rink #3000000101045101045
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn2519241484800000025192414848
Mainway A000000110060110060
Mainway B110041000000110041
Mainway Recreation Centre (B)000000110073110073
Mastercard Centre 4000000210173210173
Memorial000000110060110060
MP North54102511220012176103712
Nichols (A)000000330084330084
Nichols (C)000000101012101012
Northtown 1000000110050110050
Preston Aud000000110081110081
RBC Centre - 100000011001741100174
Riverworks 1101014000000101014
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)00000022001312200131
Scotiabank #1110032000000110032
Scotiabank 2000000110063110063
Scotiabank 3110073000000110073
St. Marys (Blue)000000110061110061
Western Fair (HanStone)000000110071110071
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Monday, December 9, 2019 at 6:33 PM