Record Details, Major Bantam '01, 2015-2016 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition4220131411004153201715
Tournament10361223381618201841223053
Regular Season1510414337154101194730141426284
Playoff85302415761021161511404531
Overall372015210299311217252846832324154183
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders101014101015202029
Anahiem Jr Ducks, CA000000101002101002
Belle Tire, MI101024000000101024
Boston Junior Eagles101005000000101005
Brantford 99ers21108811004232101210
Brantford 99'ers000000100122100122
Cambridge Hawks2011391010053021314
Chatham-Kent Cyclones000000110041110041
Chatham-Kent Cyclones220062101002321064
Hamilton Huskies44001232110446510167
Huron-Perth Lakers220084101013321097
Kitchener Jr Rangers22008333001065500189
London Jr Knights 20203120000002020312
London Jr Knights10101620201143030220
Macomb Mavericks110041000000110041
New Jersey Colonials000000101004101004
North Central Predators110021000000110021
Shattuck-St Marys, MN101014000000101014
Sun County Panthers413091263301016104601928
Thunder Bay101023101012202035
Toronto Red Wings100133000000100133
Vaughan Kings101047000000101047
Waterloo Wolves101023202026303049
West Seneca, NY Wings22001021100313300133
Whitby Wildcats000000202014202014
Windsor Jr Spitfires33001023201856501187
York Simcoe Express110031000000110031
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000110032110032
Buckingham Downsview Arena2110681010123120710
Central Park (North)000000320185320185
CFIA Lefty smith rink000000101002101002
CFIA Olympic Rink101024101004202028
CFIA OLYMPIC RINK101005000000101005
Chatham Memorial000000110041110041
Chedoke (Blue)110021312047422068
Essex (Libro)000000321057321057
Essex (Shaheen)000000312059312059
Galt Arena000000101005101005
Gemini Sportsplex-Blue110032000000110032
Grand River000000110043110043
Gretzky Center (#1)000000110042110042
Ice Box 2101014000000101014
KMAC - Kiwanis - Dom Cardillo Arena000000100122100122
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena110041101002211043
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn24149169600000002414916960
Memorial000000101002101002
Milverton Arena000000101013101013
Mountain110063110031220094
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101023101023
Sportsworld - A100133000000100133
Western Fair - Harveys211054101015312069
Western Fair - London City101014101012202026
Western Fair (Wastell)00000020201142020114
Westwood000000110031110031
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Monday, March 8, 2021 at 8:11 AM