Record Details, Minor Peewee, 2013-2014 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1010245230151862401722
Regular Season1610336749161132674132216513490
Playoff6213282551221919113354744
Overall23125697782614841017849261310198156
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Anaheim Jr. Ducks 101024000000101024
Brantford 99ers100133101023201156
Cambridge Hawks101035110054211089
Chatham-Kent Cyclones22009521106543101510
Detroit Honeybaked000000101023101023
Hamilton Huskies100122110073210195
Huron-Perth Lakers1100521100632200115
Kitchener Jr Rangers1100621100702200132
Lambton Jr Sting220096220010544001911
London Jr Knights21108622008443101610
Pittsburgh Penguins000000110043110043
Sun County Panthers2110121121106642201817
Team Illinois 000000101016101016
Toronto Marlboros000000101035101035
Victory Honda 000000110051110051
Waterloo Wolves411211124112141582242527
Windsor Jr Spitfires530227204112151294144232
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Birmingham 1000000101023101023
Bothwell Arena000000101023101023
Central Park (North)00000031111183111118
Central Park Athletics (North Pad)000000100144100144
Chatham Memorial Arena000000110042110042
Chedoke (Blue)000000110073110073
Essex Arena (Shaheen Rink)000000211066211066
Galt Arena Gardens000000110054110054
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex - American000000211067211067
Komoka CW&RC - Coors Lt110031000000110031
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn21114692730000002111469273
McMorran Place - Main101024000000101024
Medway Arena000000110052110052
RBC Centre (Rink 2)000000110052110052
Rim Park - Manulife Financial Sportsplex (Lions)000000110053110053
RIM Park (Optimists)000000100155100155
RIM Park (Pillers)000000201147201147
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 2)000000110053110053
Sportsworld (Spec)000000110070110070
St. Marys Arena (Blue Rink)000000110063110063
Troy Sports Center000000211078211078
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000101023101023
Western Fair (Wastell)000000110032110032
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Wednesday, October 27, 2021 at 4:35 PM