Record Details, Minor Atom, 2012-2013 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament0000002112811006121128110061
Regular Season161321883817962725033228316088
Playoff522116183210151184313129
Overall2115421045641231531871226238195291178
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders000000101013101013
Brantford 99ers110070100111210181
Brantford 99'ers000000110040110040
Cambridge Hawks1100751100322200107
Chatham-Kent Cyclones000000110071110071
Chatham-Kent Cyclones44001810330021677003916
Dallas Stars000000110053110053
Detroit Belle Tire00000011001001100100
Detroit Honeybaked000000110041110041
Detroit Little Caesars000000101078101078
Halton Hurricanes00000020116102011610
Hamilton Huskies110081101002211083
Huron-Perth Lakers110051101013211064
Kanata Blazers000000101024101024
Kitchener Jr Rangers101035110032211067
Lambton Jr Sting220013721016343011910
London Jr Knights210110521107542111710
Niagara Rivermen000000110080110080
Orillia (North Central) Predators000000110070110070
Sun County Panthers22008322001754400258
TBA TBA00000033002543300254
Toronto Jr Canadiens00000021109112110911
Toronto Marlboros000000101017101017
Toronto Titans000000202019202019
Waterloo Wolves40319163120121571512131
Whitby Wildcats000000101035101035
Windsor Jr Spitfires220016321109943102512
York Simcoe Express000000110073110073
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick Community Centre (East)000000110084110084
Arctic Pond00000022001532200153
Blenheim Arena000000110050110050
Bothwell Arena000000110093110093
Canlan Ice Sports Oshawa000000100155100155
Central Park Athletics (Pad A)000000211099211099
Chatham Memorial Arena000000110073110073
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000101002101002
Compuware Sports Arena000000211049211049
Detroit City Sports Arena000000101078101078
Essex Arena (Shaheen Rink)00000022001752200175
Galt Arena Gardens000000110032110032
Grand River Arena000000110032110032
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3000000101005101005
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4000000110041110041
Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6000000101013101013
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn2115421045600000021154210456
Nichols - B000000211085211085
Rim Park - Manulife Financial Sportsplex (Lions)000000101027101027
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101024101024
Sarnia RBC Centre (SSEC) (Rink 1)000000210163210163
Stratford Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101013101013
TBA00000043102784310278
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000100111100111
Western Fair - Harveys000000101035101035
Western Fair - Wastell Builders000000110070110070
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000211075211075
Westwood0000005320261753202617
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
RICCO FOODS - Strathroy
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Thursday, July 29, 2021 at 6:53 PM