Record Details, Minor Atom, 2011-2012 (Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211016145320181774303431
Tournament935122291392253312212737560
Regular Season1612228436161051855032227316986
Playoff6510351953201814118305333
Overall3321931579839251131741127246206331210
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allen Park Huskies000000110041110041
Brantford 99'ers210113811005432011812
Cambridge Hawks1100631100412200104
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2110953111121552212120
Clarington Zone101047000000101047
Cleveland Barons000000110074110074
Detroit Belle Tire000000110042110042
Detroit Little Caesars000000101035101035
Grand Rapids Griffins000000110071110071
Guelph Jr Storm000000110041110041
Hamilton Reps211067211012742201814
Huron Perth Lakers3300289220016655004415
Kitchener Jr Rangers110052110031220083
Lambton Jr Sting220013222002124400344
London Jr Knights 422016192110121063302829
London Jr Knights- Gold000000110010110010
Markham Waxers000000110020110020
Mississauga Rebels000000100133100133
Mississauga Reps110041000000110041
Niagara Falls Canucks000000110040110040
North Central Predators110031000000110031
Oshawa Minor Generals000000110081110081
Pittsburgh Aviators101003000000101003
Port Huron Flags000000110042110042
Sun County Panthers4310169404081683502425
Toronto Jr Canadiens1010131010072020110
Toronto Marlboros000000101028101028
Toronto Nationals101003110032211035
Toronto RedWings110064100122210186
Waterloo Wolves100122101024201146
Whitby Wildcats100133110031210164
Windsor Jr Spitfires3300227330018666004013
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex-PJD000000110031110031
Chatham Memorial000000100133100133
Chedoke-blue000000101046101046
Duncan McIntosh Community Ctr000000110041110041
East Kent Arena (Ridgetown)000000110065110065
Essex Memorial Arena - A000000101035101035
Essex Memorial Arena - B00000030305113030511
Gemini Sportsplex-Blue11001160000001100116
Goderich (Maitland Rec Ctr)00000011001121100112
Gretzky Sports Complex-Rink #3000000110054110054
John Lindell 0000003210141232101412
Kinsmen-B000000101025101025
Komoka CW&RC - Coors Lt8521392400000085213924
Komoka CW&RC - Molson Cdn15122185390000001512218539
Melvindale Civic Arena - 1000000211077211077
Melvindale Civic Arena - 2000000220083220083
RBC Centre - 100000022002122200212
RIM - Pillers000000101024101024
Sportsworld - A101003000000101003
Sportsworld - B000000110040110040
Stratford Rotary Complex-RBC000000110054110054
TBA100133311181341121116
Thames Campus Arena000000101037101037
Western Fair - Harveys000000110041110041
Western Fair - London City2020511220011242201613
Western Fair - Tony's Pizza00000022001862200186
Western Fair - Wastell Builders000000110010110010
Westwood5320141221014274211814
Windsor Arena000000220095220095
Windsor Family Credit Union-GreenShield000000110091110091
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Twitter
- and -
Visit Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from elginmiddlesexchiefs.com on Thursday, July 29, 2021 at 6:20 PM